Round 2 Team Lists
+7
arfer
cpt_freddy
Horrie
pventer
pyorkau
aardvark
gullman
11 posters
Page 1 of 1
Crushers Team - Round 2
Billy Slater
Kevin Naiqama
Blake Ferguson
Brad Takarangi
Matthew Wright
Keiran Foran
Adam Reynolds
Gavin Cooper
Leeson Ah Mau
Paul Vaughan
Jeremy Latimore
Andrew McCullough
Tom Burgess
Dallin WZ
Valentine Holmes
Jake Granville
Adam Clydesdale
Adam Reynolds
crushers- Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10
Allstars via email
Allstars via email – only 1 change from last week’s team, with Kahu in for Hurrell
Allstars
Matt Moylan
Daniel tupou
Jordan Kahu
Tim lafai
Will Hopoate
Aiden Sezer
Mitchell Cornish
Shaun fensom
Tohu harris
Anthony Watmough
Luke Douglas
Nathan friend
Brenton Lawrence
James Tedesco
Kurt Mann
Jason Clark
Chris Houston
Aiden Sezer
Allstars
Matt Moylan
Daniel tupou
Jordan Kahu
Tim lafai
Will Hopoate
Aiden Sezer
Mitchell Cornish
Shaun fensom
Tohu harris
Anthony Watmough
Luke Douglas
Nathan friend
Brenton Lawrence
James Tedesco
Kurt Mann
Jason Clark
Chris Houston
Aiden Sezer
Gutsy- Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03
Bears squad vs Allstars
As per last week, only three backs named to play - hopefully Tomkins won't be a late withdrawal again.....
FB Brett Stewart
W Mahe Fonua
C Sione Mata'utia
C Ngani Laumape
W Young Tonumaipea
FE Sam Tomkins
HF Daly Cherry-Evans
BR Ethan Lowe
BR Trent Merrin
BR Paul Gallen
FR James Graham ©
HK Michael Lichaa
FR Mike Cooper
ResBK Joseph Paulo
ResBK Daniel Vidot
ResFD Bryce Cartwright
ResFD Matt Robinson
Kicker Daly Cherry-Evans
FB Brett Stewart
W Mahe Fonua
C Sione Mata'utia
C Ngani Laumape
W Young Tonumaipea
FE Sam Tomkins
HF Daly Cherry-Evans
BR Ethan Lowe
BR Trent Merrin
BR Paul Gallen
FR James Graham ©
HK Michael Lichaa
FR Mike Cooper
ResBK Joseph Paulo
ResBK Daniel Vidot
ResFD Bryce Cartwright
ResFD Matt Robinson
Kicker Daly Cherry-Evans
Stumpy- Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24
Tanks Lineup V Martians
A couple of forced changes this week.
Jamie Burher comes in for Ben Creagh
Frank-Paul Nuuausala comes in for James Gavet
Need a win or this could be a long season for the Tanks
Tanks
FB MEAD, David
W KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
C GOODWIN, Bryson
C GAGAI, Dane
W FARRELL, Dylan
FE WALLACE, Peter
HF JOHNSON, Shaun
BR BUKUYA, Jayson
BR BUHRER, Jamie
BR PROCTOR, Kevin
FR SNOWDEN, Kade
HK SRAMA, Matt
FR SCOTT, Matthew
RSBK NIELSON, Dane
RSBK NORMAN, Corey
RSFD SIRONEN, Curtis
RSFD NUUAUSALA, Frank-Paul
GK JOHNSON, Shaun
Jamie Burher comes in for Ben Creagh
Frank-Paul Nuuausala comes in for James Gavet
Need a win or this could be a long season for the Tanks
Tanks
FB MEAD, David
W KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
C GOODWIN, Bryson
C GAGAI, Dane
W FARRELL, Dylan
FE WALLACE, Peter
HF JOHNSON, Shaun
BR BUKUYA, Jayson
BR BUHRER, Jamie
BR PROCTOR, Kevin
FR SNOWDEN, Kade
HK SRAMA, Matt
FR SCOTT, Matthew
RSBK NIELSON, Dane
RSBK NORMAN, Corey
RSFD SIRONEN, Curtis
RSFD NUUAUSALA, Frank-Paul
GK JOHNSON, Shaun
Frank The Tank- Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01
Re: Round 2 Team Lists
The Bluetongues have made only one change to last weeks side that fell over the line against the Showers
Jack De Belin showed enough in the lower grades last week to earn a spot on the bench instead of James Tamou who needs to restock and think about what he really wants.
Some thought was given to Reece Robinson taking over kicking duties, but given the Storm are playing the tin-tails, we thought Cam Smith may get more opportunities (snigger)
JOHNSTON, Alex
ROBINSON, Reece
O'NEILL, Justin
WIGHTON, Jack
KOROIBETE, Marika
BARBA, Ben
BROOKS, Luke
GILLETT, Matt
CORDNER, Boyd
TAYLOR, Elijah
MCGUIRE, Josh
SMITH, Cameron
TOLMAN, Aiden
NABULI, Eto
ZILLMAN, William
HODGSON, Josh
DE BELIN, Jack
SMITH, Cameron
Jack De Belin showed enough in the lower grades last week to earn a spot on the bench instead of James Tamou who needs to restock and think about what he really wants.
Some thought was given to Reece Robinson taking over kicking duties, but given the Storm are playing the tin-tails, we thought Cam Smith may get more opportunities (snigger)
JOHNSTON, Alex
ROBINSON, Reece
O'NEILL, Justin
WIGHTON, Jack
KOROIBETE, Marika
BARBA, Ben
BROOKS, Luke
GILLETT, Matt
CORDNER, Boyd
TAYLOR, Elijah
MCGUIRE, Josh
SMITH, Cameron
TOLMAN, Aiden
NABULI, Eto
ZILLMAN, William
HODGSON, Josh
DE BELIN, Jack
SMITH, Cameron
arfer- Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains
Truesters Line Up
NIGHTINGALE, Jason
MARANTA, Lachlan
MORRIS, Josh
REED, Jack
BLAIR, Cheyse
MALONEY, James
MULLEN, Jarrod
KENNEDY, Jarrad
MYLES, Nate
ARONA, Tinirau
MOA, Sam
LUKE, Issac
HANNANT, Ben
THOMPSON, Bodene
MATULINO, Ben
HALATAU, Dene
LAWRENCE, Chris
MALONEY, James
MARANTA, Lachlan
MORRIS, Josh
REED, Jack
BLAIR, Cheyse
MALONEY, James
MULLEN, Jarrod
KENNEDY, Jarrad
MYLES, Nate
ARONA, Tinirau
MOA, Sam
LUKE, Issac
HANNANT, Ben
THOMPSON, Bodene
MATULINO, Ben
HALATAU, Dene
LAWRENCE, Chris
MALONEY, James
cpt_freddy- Posts : 64
Join date : 2014-02-15
Ungooris team
Ungooris
M Morgan
S Radradra
K Gordon
G Beale
S Waqa
J Thurston
B Marshall
A Guerra
B Scott
D Finucane
J Lillyman
J Segeyaro
B Kite
J Hastings
B Austin
I Liu
M Mau
J Thurston
M Morgan
S Radradra
K Gordon
G Beale
S Waqa
J Thurston
B Marshall
A Guerra
B Scott
D Finucane
J Lillyman
J Segeyaro
B Kite
J Hastings
B Austin
I Liu
M Mau
J Thurston
Horrie- Posts : 174
Join date : 2012-02-29
Stopouts Rd2
Stopouts
HIKU, Peta
RICHARDS, Pat
DE GOIS, Isaac
CHAMBERS, Will
WINTERSTEIN, Antonio
KEARY, Luke
HUNT, Ben
SUTTON, John
HOFFMAN, Ryan
SIMS, Korbin
TILSE, Dane
BALLIN, Matt
THAIDAY, Sam
BROWN, Lewis
TUTTLE, Jack
NAPA, Dylan
THOMPSON, Joel
RICHARDS, Pat
HIKU, Peta
RICHARDS, Pat
DE GOIS, Isaac
CHAMBERS, Will
WINTERSTEIN, Antonio
KEARY, Luke
HUNT, Ben
SUTTON, John
HOFFMAN, Ryan
SIMS, Korbin
TILSE, Dane
BALLIN, Matt
THAIDAY, Sam
BROWN, Lewis
TUTTLE, Jack
NAPA, Dylan
THOMPSON, Joel
RICHARDS, Pat
pventer- Posts : 157
Join date : 2011-04-14
Martians - Round 2
Martians
FUSITUA, David
UATE, Akuila
IDRIS, Jamal
AUBUSSON, Mitchell
BROWN, Mitch
CHAMPION, Beau
MCCRONE, Josh
PARKER, Corey
GLENN, Alex
GREVSMUHL, Chris
FIFITA, Andrew
KOSTJASYN, Rory
O'BRIEN, Rory
TOUTAI, Vai
STANLEY, Chase
FARAH, Robbie
LOVETT, Kyle
PARKER, Corey
FUSITUA, David
UATE, Akuila
IDRIS, Jamal
AUBUSSON, Mitchell
BROWN, Mitch
CHAMPION, Beau
MCCRONE, Josh
PARKER, Corey
GLENN, Alex
GREVSMUHL, Chris
FIFITA, Andrew
KOSTJASYN, Rory
O'BRIEN, Rory
TOUTAI, Vai
STANLEY, Chase
FARAH, Robbie
LOVETT, Kyle
PARKER, Corey
pyorkau- Posts : 67
Join date : 2014-04-01
Showers vs Un-good - ies
Pretty much sticking to last week's team with the exception of our fullback who died, letting Justin Hodges get a spot on the bench. Let's see who he can annoy. Moeroa was a little injured last week so Hinchcliffe gets a spot on the bench (like he should have last week apparently)
Showers
Brett Morris
Manu Vatuvei
James Roberts
Ricky Leutele
Sam Perrett
Dylan Walker
Trent Hodkinson
Josh Jackson
Tyson Frizell
Robbie Rochow
Aaron Woods
Michael Ennis
Jared Warea-Hargreaves
James McManus
Justin Hodges
Wade Graham
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Trent Hodkinson
Showers
Brett Morris
Manu Vatuvei
James Roberts
Ricky Leutele
Sam Perrett
Dylan Walker
Trent Hodkinson
Josh Jackson
Tyson Frizell
Robbie Rochow
Aaron Woods
Michael Ennis
Jared Warea-Hargreaves
James McManus
Justin Hodges
Wade Graham
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Trent Hodkinson
Gutsy- Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03
Aardvarks vs Flushers
Following our first up win, we're off to Cairns and Carlo Sports Ground for our 2nd round clash with last year's minor premiers the Crushers... We're just hoping Cyclone Nathan keeps tracking away from the coast and the airport stays open, as it will be like a cyclone has hit the crushers after we're finished.
Only the 1 change to last week's side, that being a forced holiday to Junior Paulo for his rag doll flip (I couldn't help it if he was so small says Junior) .... Jack Stockwell after an impressive display in the reserves gets the no.17 jersey.
Aardvarks of Round 2 are -;
Greg Inglis
Kane Linnett
Dean Whare
Michael Jennings
Sosaia Feki
Jamie Soward
Tyrone Roberts
Nathan Peats
Glenn Stewart
Josh Papalli
Ryan James
Mitch Rein
Jesse Bromwich
Curtis Rona
Edrick Lee
Tyrone Peachey
Jack Stockwell
Jamie Soward
Only the 1 change to last week's side, that being a forced holiday to Junior Paulo for his rag doll flip (I couldn't help it if he was so small says Junior) .... Jack Stockwell after an impressive display in the reserves gets the no.17 jersey.
Aardvarks of Round 2 are -;
Greg Inglis
Kane Linnett
Dean Whare
Michael Jennings
Sosaia Feki
Jamie Soward
Tyrone Roberts
Nathan Peats
Glenn Stewart
Josh Papalli
Ryan James
Mitch Rein
Jesse Bromwich
Curtis Rona
Edrick Lee
Tyrone Peachey
Jack Stockwell
Jamie Soward
aardvark- Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12
Round 2 Team Lists
Wineflies
1. R. Tuivasa-Sheck
2. S. Kata
3. J. Croker (k)
4. S. Matai
5. T. Simona
6. A. Milford
7. C. Cronk
13. S. Mannering
12. J. Smith
11. T. Williams
10. T. Mannah
9. C. McQueen
8. A. Blair
14. J. Hoffman
15. J. Dugan
16. G. Burgess
17. A. Koroisau
1. R. Tuivasa-Sheck
2. S. Kata
3. J. Croker (k)
4. S. Matai
5. T. Simona
6. A. Milford
7. C. Cronk
13. S. Mannering
12. J. Smith
11. T. Williams
10. T. Mannah
9. C. McQueen
8. A. Blair
14. J. Hoffman
15. J. Dugan
16. G. Burgess
17. A. Koroisau
gullman- Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|